Concurrency CS&P 2011SPECIfication
and Programming
International Workshop,
28-30 September 2011, Pułtusk, Poland

PROCEEDINGS

Table of Contents

The title of each paper listed in the table below is linked to the PDF file containing the complete contribution.

  This table of contents in PDF.

Decision Tree Construction using Greedy Algorithms and Dynamic Programming - Comparative Study 1
Abdulaziz Alkhalid, Igor Chikalov and Mikhail Moshkov  
Dynamic Programming Algorithm for Optimization of b-Decision Rules 10
Talha Amin, Igor Chikalov, Mikhail Moshkov and Beata Zielosko  
Characterization of Petri Net Languages 17
Jörg Bachmann  
Cellular Resource-Driven Automata 29
Vladimir Bashkin and Irina A. Lomazova  
Proving Translation and Reduction Semantics Equivalent for Java Simple Closures 42
Marco Bellia and Maria Eugenia Occhiuto  
Artificial Subjects in the Psychological Experiment "Socially Augmented Microworld (SAM)" 54
Hans-Dieter Burkhard, Luisa Jahn, Saskia Kain, Charlotte Meyer, Judith Muetterlein, Jens Nachtwei, Nicolas Niestroj, Sabine Rougk and Martin Schneider  
Exclusive Access to Resources in Distributed Shared Memory Architecture 66
Ludwik Czaja  
Language Theoretic Properties of Client/Server Systems 79
Ludwik Czaja and Manfred Kudlek  
Synthesizing Concurrent Programs using Answer Set Programming 85
Emanuele De Angelis, Alberto Pettorossi and Maurizio Proietti  
On Bisimulations for Description Logics 99
Ali Rezaei Divroodi and Linh Anh Nguyen  
On Conditions for Modular Verification in Systems of Synchronising Components 111
Peter Drabik, Andrea Maggiolo-Schettini and Paolo Milazzo  
On Compositionality of Boundedness and Liveness for Nested Petri Nets 123
Leonid V. Dvoryansky and Irina A. Lomazova  
Improving Reachability Analysis of Infinite State Systems by Specialization 135
Fabio Fioravanti, Alberto Pettorossi, Maurizio Proietti and Valerio Senni  
On Graded Nearness of Sets 149
Anna Gomolińska and Marcin Wolski  
Using Timed Petri Nets to Model Spatial-temporal Group Scheduling Problems 160
Daniel Graff, Tammo M. Stupp, Jan Richling and Matthias Werner  
Informational Analyses of Formalized Biological Systems 169
Damas Gruska  
Quantification of Attacks with and without Belief 182
Damas Gruska  
Restricting Generalised State Machines 194
Frank Heitmann and Michael Köhler-Bußmeier  
Parallel Decomposition of Three-dimensional Rotation Space 206
Mateusz Henc and Joanna Porter-Sobieraj  
Towards Discrete-Time Verification of Time Petri Nets with Dense-Time Semantics 215
Agata Janowska, Wojciech Penczek, Agata Półrola and Andrzej Zbrzezny  
An Unsupervised Model for Rule-Based Similarity Learning from Textual Data 229
Andrzej Janusz and Dominik Ślęzak  
Learning Medical Diagnostic Knowledge from Patient Cases 238
Marek Jaszuk, Grażyna Szostek, Andrzej Walczak and Leszek Puzio  
Analysis of Letter Frequency Distribution in the Voynich Manuscript 250
Grzegorz Jaśkiewicz  
Modular Counterexample Guided Abstraction Refinement for Temporal-Epistemic Logic 262
Andrew Jones and Alessio Lomuscio  
Application of Ordered Fuzzy Numbers in Reasoning about Multi-agent Systems 274
Magdalena Kacprzak and Witold Kosiński  
Parametric Computation Tree Logic with Knowledge 286
Michał Knapik, Wojciech Penczek, Andrew Jones and Alessio Lomuscio  
On the Finite Model Property of Infinitary Action Logics 301
Michał Kozak  
Data Mining and Shallow Text Analysis of the Data of the State Fire Service of Poland 313
Karol Kreński, Adam Krasuski and Stanisław Łazowy  
Liveness and Reachability for Elementary Object Systems 322
Michael Köhler-Bußmeier and Frank Heitmann  
Update Propagator for Joint Scalable Storage 334
Paweł Leszczyński and Krzysztof Stencel  
Query-context Search Result Clustering Basing on Graphs 346
Michał Meina  
Local Goal Model for a Humanoid Soccer Robot 353
Heinrich Mellmann and Marcus Scheunemann  
Qualitative Measure for Particle Clustering and Object Classification in Context of World Modeling for a Mobile Robot 361
Heinrich Mellmann and Marcus Scheunemann  
Bounded Model Checking Linear Time and Knowledge Using Decision Diagrams 363
Artur Męski, Wojciech Penczek and Maciej Szreter  
Construction of Tests for Tables with Many-Valued Decisions 376
Mikhail Moshkov and Beata Zielosko  
Relating Categorical Semantics for Higher Dimensional Automata 385
Elena Oshevskaya, Irina Virbitskaite and Eike Best  
Classification of MMPI Profiles using Decision Trees 397
Krzysztof Pancerz, Jerzy Gomuła and Daniel Jachyra  
Some Remarks on Rough Inclusions 408
Lech Polkowski and Maria Semeniuk-Polkowska  
State Equation for Interval-Timed Petri Nets 416
Louchka Popova-Zeugmann and Elisabeth Pelz  
On Simulation of NAO Soccer Robots in Webots: A Preliminary Report 420
Łukasz Przytuła  
An Improved Construction of Deterministic Omega-automaton using Derivatives 430
Roman Redziejowski  
Machine Learning for Traffic Prediction 442
Jarosław Rzeszótko and Sinh Hoa Nguyen  
Roll Out of the OpEN.SC Project 454
Danilo Schmidt and Gabriela Lindemann-Von Trzebiatowski  
Rational Agents at the Marketplace 465
Nikolay Shilov and Natalia Garanina  
Data Driven Approximate Reasoning about Changes 477
Andrzej Skowron and Jarosław Stepaniuk  
RDBMS Framework for Contour Identification 487
Łukasz Sosnowski and Dominik Ślęzak  
Entropy Production in Insertion-sort Algorithm 499
Dominik Strzałka  
Pawlak Collaboration Graph of the Second Kind and Its Properties 512
Zbigniew Suraj, Piotr Grochowalski and Łukasz Lew  
Query Expansion by Semantic Modeling of Information Needs 523
Piotr Wasilewski  
A Plugin System for Charlie 531
Jan-Thierry Wegener, Martin Schwarick and Monika Heiner  
The Impedance Mismatch in Light of the Unified State Model 555
Piotr Wiśniewski, Krzysztof Stencel and Marta Burzańska  
Towards SAT-based BMC for LTLK over Interleaved Interpreted Systems 565
Bożena Woźna-Szcześniak, Andrzej Zbrzezny and Wojciech Penczek  
On Application of Machine Learning for Development of Adaptive Sorting Programs in Algebra of Algorithms 577
Olena Yatsenko  
A New Translation from ECTL* to SAT 589
Andrzej Zbrzezny